Fundació Ferrer Salat

Historial

1st Year – 2010-2011

Name
Instrument
Scholarship
Learn more
Aida Lozano
French Horn
"Perfeccionament"
Maria Manzano
Piano
"Perfeccionament"
Maria Vargas
Violn
"Perfeccionament"
Juncal Salada
Clarinet
"Preparació Accés al Superior"
Alexa Farré
Violin
"Preparació Accés al Superior"
Laura Urteaga
Violin
"Preparació Accés al Superior"

2nd Year – 2011-2012

Name
Instrument
Scholarship
Learn more
Jesús María Herrera
Piano
"Perfeccionament"
Laura Erra Torras
Viola
"Perfeccionament"
María Jessica Geijo Gutierrez
Saxophone
"Perfeccionament"
Xavier Larsson Paez
Saxophone
"Perfeccionament"
Francisco Jose García Verdú
Piano
"Preparació Accés al Superior"
Darío Barroso
Guitar
"Preparació Accés al Superior"
Marina Sala
Violin
"Preparació Accés al Superior"
Josep Enric Juanós
Trumpet Jazz
"Preparació Accés al Superior"
Guillem Serra
French Horn
"Preparació Accés al Superior"
Pau Montané
Percussion
"Preparació Accés al Superior"

3rd Year – 2012-2013

Name
Instrument
Scholarship
Learn more
Rebeca Miyar Andrade
Piano
"Perfeccionament"
Ian Lleonart Figuls
Piano
"Perfeccionament"
Neus Navarrete
Violin
"Preparació Accés al Superior"
Misaki Andrea Pascual Maruyama
Piano
"Preparació Accés al Superior"
Dario Barroso Miranda
Guitar
Young Promises 1º
Inés de Juan Períago
Cello
Young Promises 1º
Neus García Puigdollers
Piano
Young Promises 1º
Emilio Martín Aguilar
Jazz Bass
Young Promises 1º
Irene Más Salom
Lyrical Singing
Young Promises 1º
Montserrat Piqué Muntané
Oboe
Young Promises 1º
Román Sanchez Alonso
Trombone
Young Promises 1º
Miguel Vallés Mateu
Saxophone
Young Promises 1º

4th Year – 2013-2014

Name
Instrument
Scholarship
Learn More
Carmen Mateo Aniorte
Lyrical Singing
"Perfeccionament"
Magali Datzira
Jazz Singing
"Preparació Accés al Superior"
Joan Segui
Pipe Organ
"Preparació Accés al Superior"
Carla Conangla
Cello
"Preparació Accés al Superior"
Imanol Casan González
Piano
Young Promises 1º
Alberto Coronado Daza
Viola
Joves promeses 1º
Ruben Luis Torres
Jazz Guitar
Young Promises 1º
Asier Merino
Violin
Young Promises 1º
Alba Ramirez
Violin
Young Promises 1º
Joaquim Font Plans
Piano
Young Promises 1º
Neus Navarrete González
Violin
Young Promises 1º
Misaki Andrea Pascual Maruyama
Piano
Young Promises 1º

5th Year – 2014-2015

Name
Instrument
Scholarship
Learn more
Pau Carbonell
Trombone
Young Promises 1º
Víctor Carrera Farré
Jazz Trumpet
Young Promises 1º
Adrià Claramunt Navarro
Drums
Young Promises 1º
Joan Codina Cusó
Jazz Trombone
Young Promises 1º
Melanie Larsson Páez
Saxophone
Young Promises 1º
Adrià López Junqué
Piano
Young Promises 1º
Daniel López Pradas
Composition
Young Promises 1º
Blai Mañer Ferré
Piano
Young Promises 1º
Josep Montserrat Terroba
Composition
Young Promises 1º
Nina Muñoz Ramos
Piano
Young Promises 1º
Jaume Oliver Cladera
Saxophone
Young Promises 1º
Clàudia Padilla Bermejo
Violin
Young Promises 1º
Asami Pascual Maruyama
Piano
Joves promeses 1º
Marc Puso Badia
Piano
Young Promises 1º
Sebastià Roselló
Jazz Guitar
Young Promises 1º
Leyre Saenz de Urturi
Piano
Young Promises 1º
Serena Sáenz Molinero
Lyrical Singing
Young Promises 1º
Paula Sánchez Lahoz
Cello
Young Promises 1º
Gabriel Torner
Viola
Young Promises 1º
Marina Tuset Coma
Jazz Singing
Young Promises 1º
María Vila Ariza
Violin
Young Promises 1º
Dario Barroso Miranda
Guitar
Excellence (3º)
Alberto Coronado Daza
Viola
Excellence (2º)
Ines de Juan
Cello
Excellence (3º)
Neus Navarrete
Violin
Excellence (3º)
Misaki Pascual
Piano
Excellence (3º)
Juncal Salada
Clarinet
Excellence (3º)

6th Year – 2015-2016

Name
Instrument
Scholarship
Learn more
Berta Sala Riba
Jazz Singing
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Asier Olabarrieta Abágair
Drums
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Milena Alegria Casado
Jazz Trumpet
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Rubén Angel Russo
Piano
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Arnau López González
Piano
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Alba Llorach Roca
Piano
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Elionor Martínez Lara
Lyrical Singing
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Salomé Osca Martín
Viola
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Icae Solé Bachs
Violin
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Violeta Albert Vaño
Cello
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Montserrat Seras Zabala
Violin
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Iker Sáez
Flute
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Rita Salgado Ricart
French Horn
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Alvaro Torres López
Jazz Piano
Excellence (3º)
Blai Mañer Ferre
Piano
Excellence (2º)
Misaki Andrea Pascual Maruyama
Piano
Excellence (3º)
Elisabeth Vera Esvertit
Piano
Excellence (3º)
Daniel López Pradas
Composising
Excellence (2º)
Serena Sáenz Molinero
Lyrical Singing
Excellence (2º)
Alberto Coronado Daza
Viola
Excellence (3º)
Neus Navarrete González
Violin
Excellence (3º)
Inés de Juan Períago
Cello
Excellence (4º)
Miguel Vallés Mateu
Saxophone
Excellence (4º)

7th Year – 2016-2017

Name
Instrument
Scholarship
Learn more
Violeta Alarcon
Lyrical Singing
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Mireia Costa
Violin
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Mar Esteve
Lyrical Singing
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
David Fonseca
Violin
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Enric Fuster
Drums
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Albert Muñoz
Bassoon
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Juan Pastor
Jazz Bass
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Jorge Retuerta
Viola
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Xavier Ricarte
Piano
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Juan José Rodríguex
Piano
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Maria Torres
Saxophone
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Elías Zaabi
Viola
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Berta Sala Riba
Jazz Singing
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Asier Olabarrieta Abágair
Drums
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Rubén Angel Russo
Piano
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Arnau López González
Piano
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Alba Llorach Roca
Piano
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Elionor Martínez Lara
Lyrical Singing
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Salomé Osca martín
Viola
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Icar Solé Bachs
Violin
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Violeta Albert Vaño
Cello
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Montserrat Seras Zabala
Violin
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Iker Sáez
Flute
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Rita Salgado Ricart
French Horn
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Alberto Coronado Daza
Viola
Excellence (4º)
Joaquim Font Plans
Piano
Excellence (4º)
Eric Ledesma Barceló
Piano
Excellence (4º)
Daniel López Pradas
Composing
Excellence (3º)
Asier Merino Blanco
Violin
Excellence (4º)
Neus Navarrete González
Violin
Excellence (4º)
Anna Niebla Guarinos
Lyrical Singing
Excellence (4º)
Jaume Oliver Cladera
Saxophone
Excellence (3º)
Misaki Andrea Pascual Maruyama
Piano
Excellence (4º)
Marc Pusó Badia
Piano
Excellence (3º)
Paula Sánchez Lahoz
Cello
Excellence (3º)
Alvaro Torres López
Jazz Piano
Excellence (4º)

8th Year – 2017-2018

Name
Instrument
Scholarship
Learn more
Paola Alarcon
Viola
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Jordi Badia Pereira
Piano
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Lluis Calvet i Pey
Lyrical Singing
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Adrià Cisneros Abril
Tuba
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Laura Crespo Pérez
Lyrical Singing
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Kevin Díaz Graveran
Jazz Piano
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Bruna Escolà Parra
Guitar
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
María Esther García Bernal
Jazz Saxophone
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Álvar Emiliano Llusá
Composing
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Hilda Camila Maza Sierra
Violin
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Miquel Muñiz Galdon
Violin
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Alex Olmedo Duynslaeger
Cello
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Guillermo Pintado Henández
Piano
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Nil Solé Bachs
Piano
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Duna Vilanova Albert
Flute
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Queralt Vivó Casanovas
Saxphone
Young Promises 1º and 2º (1º)
Violeta Alarcon
Lyrical Singing
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Mireia Costa
Violin
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Mar Esteve
Lyrical Singing
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
David Fonseca
Violin
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Enric Fuster
Drums
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º))
Albert Muñoz
Bassoon
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Juan Pastor
Jazz Bass
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Jorge Retuerta
Viola
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Xavier Ricarte
Piano
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Juan José Rodríguex
Piano
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Maria Torres
Saxophone
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Elías Zaabi
Viola
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Violeta Albert Vaño
Cello
Excellence (3º)
Xabier Gullón Elgarresta
Clarinet
Excellence (3º)
Daniel López Pradas
Composing
Excellence (4º)
Blai Mañer Ferre
Piano
Excellence (4º)
Elionor Martínez Lara
Cant
Excellence (3º)
Josep Mas Mestre
Saxophone
Excellence (4º)
Jaume Oliver Cladera
Saxohpone
Excellence (4º)
Salomé Osca Martín
Viola
Excellence (3º)
Asami Pascual Maruyama
Piano
Excellence (4º)
Raquel Pelayo Torres
Jazz Singing
Excellence (4º)
Marc Pusó Badia
Piano
Excellence (4º)
Robrecht de Roeck Sureda
Cello
Excellence (3º)
Ruben Angel Russo
Piano
Excellence (3º)
Rita Salgado Ricart
French Horn
Excellence (3º)
Montserrat Seras Zabala
Violin
Excellence (3º)
Ícar Solé Bachs
Violin
Excellence (3º)

9th Year – 2018-2019

Name
Instrument
Scholarship
Learn more
Enric Bassacoma Xampró
Bass
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Andreu Boltó Alario
Bassoon
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Carlos Bujosa Salazar
Piano
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Laura Capdevila Prunera
Jazz Singing
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Pol Coronado Daza
Violin
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Oriol de Antonio Sancho
Violin
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Elena Lasheras González
Viola
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Guillem León Vivas
Piano
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Haizea Lores Garaizar
French Horn
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Artur Ponsà i Obach
Drums
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Cristina Tena Coscolla
Lyrical Singing
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Estel Vivó Casanovas
Saxophonen
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Paola Alarcón
Viola
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Jordi Badia Pereira
Piano
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Lluis Calvet i Pey
Lyrical Singing
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Adrià Cisneros Abril
Tuba
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Laura Crespo Pérez
Lyrical Singing
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Kevin Díaz Graveran
Jazz Piano
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Bruna Escolà Parra
Guitar
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
María Esther García Bernal
Jazz Saxophone
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Álvar Emiliano Llusá
Composing
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Hilda Camila Maza Sierra
Violin
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Miquel Muñiz Galdon
Violin
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Alex Olmedo Duynslaeger
Cello
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Guillermo Pintado Henández
Piano
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Nil Solé Bachs
Piano
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Duna Vilanova Albert
Flute
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Queralt Vivó Casanovas
Saxophone
Young Promises 1º and 2º (2º)
Martí Brugué Nogue
Composing
Excellence (4º)
Séyédou-Joan Diallo Jaén
Violin
Excellence (3º)
Mar Esteve Rodrigo
Lyrical Singing
Excellence (3º)
David Fonseca González
Violin
Excellence (3º)
Xabier Gullón Elgarresta
Clarinet
Excellence (4º)
Cèlia Margalef Boquera
Piano
Excellence (3º)
Elionor Martínez Lara
Lyrical Singing
Excellence (4º)
Asier Olabarrieta Abáigar
Drums
Excellence (4º)
Salomé Osca Martín
Viola
Excellence (4º)
Josep Portella Orfila
Flute
Excellence (3º)
Xavier Ricarte Faixó
Piano
Excellence (3º)
Ruben Angel Russo
Piano
Excellence (4º)
Ícar Solé Bachs
Violin
Excellence (4º)
Maria Torres Melgares
Saxophone
Excellence (3º)

10th Year – 2019-2020

Name
Instrument
Scholarship
Learn more
Alejandro Baliñas Vietes
Lyrical Singing
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Santi Peñarroja Canós
Bassoon
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Emma Campàs i Alàs
Guitar
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Joan Espuny Parés
Piano
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Miquel Gusi Moreno
Piano
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Manel Palacín Diaz
Composing
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Nabil Sarrate Nejjari
Saxohpone
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Sara Lilu Martín de Armas
Jazz Singing
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Eva Verde Contreras
Jazz Singing
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Sara Zayani Grande
Viola
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Blanca Albert Vañó
Violin
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Pere Puertas Masferrer
Cello
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Enric Bassacoma Xampró
Bass
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (2º)
Andreu Boltó Alario
Bassoon
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (2º)
Carlos Bujosa Salazar
Piano
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (2º)
Laura Capdevila Prunera
Jazz Singing
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (2º)
Pol Coronado Daza
Violin
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (2º)
Oriol de Antonio Sancho
Violin
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (2º)
Elena Lasheras González
Viola
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (2º)
Guillem León Vivas
Piano
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (2º)
Haizea Lores Garaizar
French Horn
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (2º)
Artur Ponsà i Obach
Drums
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (2º)
Cristina Tena Coscolla
Lyrical Singing
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (2º)
Estel Vivó Casanovas
Saxophone
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (2º)
Violeta Alarcón Quesada
Lyrical Singing
Excellence (4º)
Álvar Emiliano Llusá Damiani
Composing
Excellence (3º)
Josep Portella Orfila
Flute
Excellence (4º)
Duna Vilanova Albert
Flute
Excellence (3º)
Cèlia Margalef Boquera
Piano
Excellence (4º)
Xavier Ricarte Faixó
Piano
Excellence (4º)
Kevin Diaz Graverán
Jazz Piano
Excellence (3º)
Maria Torres Melgares
Saxophone
Excellence (4º)
David Fonseca Gonzalez
Violin
Excellence (4º)
Hilda Camila Maza Sierra
Violin
Excellence (3º)
Miquel Muñiz Galdon
Violin
Excellence (3º)
Alex Olmedo Duynsaleger
Cello
Excellence (3º)

11th Year – 2020-2021

Name
Instrument
Scholarship
Learn more
Camil Arcarazo Sempere
Electric Guitar
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Martina Armengol Tort
Cello
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Raul Campos Calzada
Violin
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Victor Carrascosa Crespo
Jazz Trumpet
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Gisela Dekort Mesalles
Saxophone
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Sabrina García
Lyrical Singing
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Sergio García Jiménez
Violin
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Ángela García Quiralte
Jazz Singing
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Asier Oroz Mendiola
Piano
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Laura Pilar Palop Carrasco
Flute
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Sara Serrano Mouronte
Piano
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Alba Valdivieso Passolas
Lyrical Singing
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Alejandro Baliñas Vietes
Lyrical Singing
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (1º)
Santi Peñarroja Canós
Lyrical Singing
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (2º)
Emma Campàs i Alàs
Guitar
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (2º)
Joan Espuny Parés
Piano
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (2º)
Miquel Gusi Moreno
Piano
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (2º)
Manel Palacín Diaz
Composing
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (2º)
Nabil Sarrate Nejjari
Saxophone
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (2º)
Sara Lilu Martín de Armas
Jazz Singing
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (2º)
Eva Verde Contreras
Jazz Singing
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (2º)
Sara Zayani Grande
Viola
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (2º)
Blanca Albert Vañó
Violí
Beca Ferrer-Salat quadrianual (2º curs)
Pere Puertas Masferrer
Cello
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (2º)
Enric Bassacoma Xampró
Bass
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (3º)
Andreu Boltó Alario
Bassoon
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (3º)
Carlos Bujosa Salazar
Piano
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (3º)
Laura Capdevila Prunera
Jazz Singing
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (3º)
Pol Coronado Daza
Violin
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (3º)
Oriol de Antonio Sancho
Violin
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (3º)
Elena Lasheras González
Viola
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (3º)
Guillem León Vivas
Piano
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (3º)
Haizea Lores Garaizar
French Horn
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (3º)
Artur Ponsà i Obach
Drums
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (3º)
Cristina Tena Coscolla
Lyrical Singing
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (3º)
Estel Vivó Casanovas
Saxophone
Four-year Ferrer-Salat Scholarship (3º)
Álvar Emiliano Llusá Damiani
Composing
Excellence (4º)
Duna Vilanova Albert
Flute
Excellence (4º)
Kevin Diaz Graverán
Jazz Piano
Excellence (4º)
Hilda Camila Maza Sierra
Violin
Excellence (4º)
Miquel Muñiz Galdon
Violí
Excellence (4º)
Alex Olmedo Duynsaleger
Cello
Excellence (4º)